StaffingOS
Integrations/American Funding Solutions
American Funding Solutions logo

Payroll Funding & Invoice Factoring

American Funding Solutions

Turn unpaid invoices into payroll capital — next day

American Funding Solutions provides invoice factoring specifically for staffing agencies — converting outstanding invoices into next-day working capital. Agencies that are growing faster than their clients pay can bridge the gap between billing and receipt without traditional lending. Approval in as little as 24 hours, with no monthly minimums and credit lines that scale with the business.

Visit American Funding Solutions website

How It Works

How American Funding Solutions works with StaffingOS

  • Invoices generated in StaffingOS can be submitted directly to American Funding Solutions for factoring.

  • Agencies receive working capital to cover payroll — even before clients pay.

  • Funded invoices are tracked separately in the StaffingOS AR dashboard so collections stay organized.

  • Growing agencies can increase their factoring line as invoice volume grows — no fixed ceiling.

Get an Introduction

Interested in American Funding Solutions?

Fill out the form below and we'll connect you directly with the American Funding Solutions team — or answer any questions about how this integration fits your agency.

See the full integration library

23+ partners across payroll, compliance, messaging, and more.